Skip to content ↓

Hall Green Primary School

Meet the team

Click below to see the staff in each section.

Senior Learning Team
  • Head Teacher

    Miss K Heng

    Assessment Co-ordinator
  • Deputy Head Teacher

    Mrs A. Gilbert

    SENCo
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs H Read

    Literacy Co-ordinator and Year 3 Class Teacher
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs K MacDiarmid

    Maths Co-ordinator and Year 2 Class Teacher
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs J Gorton

    EYFS Co-ordinator, Nursery Class Teacher
Teaching Staff
  • Reception Teacher

    Mrs K Boden

  • Reception Class Teacher

    Mrs R Mason

  • Reception Class Teacher

    Mrs. A Pratt

  • Year 1 Class Teacher

    Miss P Hall

  • Year 1 Class Teacher

    Miss H Stokes

    *Currently on maternity leave*
  • Year 1 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs A Taylor

  • Year 1 Teacher (Maternity Cover)

    Ms. R Blower

  • Year 2 Class Teacher

    Mrs C Chivers

    KS1 Humanities Co-ordinator
  • Year 2 Class Teacher

    Mrs K MacDiarmid

    Assistant Head Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator
  • Year 2 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs L Dicken

  • Year 3 Class Teacher

    Mrs H Read

    Assistant Head Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator
  • Year 3 Class Teacher

    Mr T Singh

  • Year 3 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs K Wiltshire

  • Year 4 Class Teacher

    Miss M Thomas

  • Year 4 Class Teacher

    Mrs C Scott

  • Year 5 Class Teacher

    Mrs J Wall

    Science Co-ordinator
  • Year 5 Class Teacher

    Mr A Cotterill

    Computing and E-Safety Co-ordinator
  • Year 5 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs F Collins

  • Year 6 Class Teacher

    Mr A Falconer

    Writing Co-ordinator
  • Year 6 Class Teacher

    Miss M Webley

    KS2 Humanities Co-ordinator
  • Year 6 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs A Spriggs

  • Art/Music Teacher

    Mrs D Elcock

  • Sports Coach

    Mr T Turton

Non Teaching Staff
  • Safeguarding and Attendance Officer

    Mrs R Paddock

  • Office Manager

    Mrs J Bhogal

  • Office Manager

    Mrs S Guttridge

Support Staff
  • LSP - Nursery

    Mrs C Weston

  • LSP - Nursery

    Miss L Sprigg

  • LSP - Nursery

    Miss. L Blaney

  • LSP - Reception

    Miss S Spruce

  • LSP - Reception

    Mrs F Osman

  • LSP - Reception

    Mrs L Page

  • LSP - Year 1

    Miss L O’Connor

  • HLTA - Year 1

    Mrs A Roth

  • LSP - Year 1

    Miss S Bangar

    *Currently on Maternity Leave
  • LSP - Year 2

    Miss A Lewis

    Nurture
  • HLTA - Year 2

    Miss M Baines

  • LSP - Year 2

    Mrs J Haydon

  • LSP - Year 3

    Mrs N Sawant

  • LSP - Year 3

    Miss C Carter

  • LSP - Year 3

    Mrs K Payton

  • LSP - Year 4

    Mr D Moughel

  • LSP - Year 4

    Miss. R Corbett

  • LSP - Year 4 and Year 6

    Miss M Keen

  • LSP- Year 5

    Mrs. S Daley

    *Currently on Maternity Leave
  • LSP - Year 5

    Miss I Nandra

  • LSP - Year 5

    Miss M McCallum

  • LSP - Year 6

    Mrs M Plose-Joyce

  • HLTA - Year 6

    Mrs L Loach

    Nurture
  • LSP - Year 5 and Year 6

    Miss R Jones

    *Currently on Maternity Leave
  • LSP - Year 6

    Mrs E Whitehead

Midday Supervisors
  • Principal Midday Supervisor

    Mrs J O’Connor

  • Midday Supervisor

    Miss B Clarke

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs S Dickinson

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs J Highfield

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs C Roberts

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs L Sheppard

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs I Stephenson

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs T Ward

  • Midday Supervisor

    Ms S Baldwin

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs M Dunning

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs K Green

  • Midday Supervisor

    Ms M Marks

  • Midday Supervisor

    Ms J Simms

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs S Stampe

  • Midday Supervisor

    Ms S Jones

  • Midday Supervisor

    Mrs S Venables

  • Midday Supervisor

    Ms S Wright

Site Staff
  • Site Manager

    Mr I Jevons

  • Cleaner

    Mrs O’Connor

  • Cleaner

    Mrs J Farley

  • Cleaner

    Mrs M Davies

  • Cleaner

    Mrs T Ward

Governors
  • Chair - Parent Governor

    Mrs W Lamb

  • Vice Chair - Parent Governor

    Mr D Westbury

  • School (Head Teacher)

    Miss K Heng

  • Community - Co-opted Governor

    Mrs V Bryceland

  • Community - Co-opted Governor

    Mrs A Gilbert

  • Community - Co-opted Governor

    Mr D Prosser

  • Community - Co-opted Governor

    Mrs F Riley

  • Staff Governor

    Mrs L Loach

  • LA Governor

    Mr P Graham

  • Clerk to the Governors

    Mrs T Gagliarde