Meet the team
Click below to see the staff in each section.
Senior Learning Team
Head Teacher Mrs A. Gilbert SENCo |
Deputy Head Teacher Mrs K MacDiarmid Maths Co-ordinator |
Safeguarding and Attendance Officer Miss Shipley
|
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs H Read Reading Co-ordinator and Year 2 Class Teacher |
Assistant Head Teacher Mrs J Gorton EYFS Co-ordinator, Reception Class Teacher |
Teaching Staff
Nursery Teacher Mrs A Walwyn |
Reception Teacher Mrs J Gorton Assistant Head Teacher, EYFS Co-ordinator |
Reception Teacher Mrs. A Pratt |
Reception Teacher Mrs R Mason |
Year 1 Teacher Mrs L Dicken |
Year 1 Teacher Mrs S Marok KS1 Coordinator |
Year 1 Teacher Mr A Falconer Writing Co-ordinator |
Year 2 Teacher Miss H Stokes |
Year 2 Teacher Mrs H Read Assistant Head Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator
|
Year 2 Teacher Mr D Wheeler |
Year 3 Teacher Mrs C Scott |
Year 3 Teacher Mrs F Collins |
Year 3 Teacher Mrs. R Goodreds |
Year 4 Teacher Mrs K Wiltshire |
Year 4 Teacher Miss P Hall |
Year 4 Teacher Miss S Gardner |
Year 5 Teacher Mr A Cotterill Computing and E-Safety Co-ordinator |
Year 5 Teacher Mr T Singh |
Year 5 Teacher Miss T Robinson |
Year 6 Teacher Mrs A Spriggs |
Year 6 Teacher Mrs J Wall Science Co-ordinator
|
Year 6 Teacher Miss M Webley KS2 Humanities Co-ordinator |
Sports Coach Mr T Turton |
Art/Music Teacher Mrs D Elcock |
Non-Teaching Staff
Office Manager Mrs J Bhogal |
Office Manager Mrs S Guttridge |
Support Staff
LSP - NurseryMrs C Weston
|
LSP - Nursery Miss L Blaney
|
LSP - Reception Mrs E Whitehead |
HLTA - Reception Mrs M Rowley |
LSP - Reception Mrs F Caliskan |
LSP - Reception Miss L Sprigg |
LSP - Year 1 Mrs S Cheshire |
LSP - Year 1 Miss C Carter |
LSP - Year 1 Mrs K Payton |
LSP - Year 1 Miss A Thear |
LSP - Year 2 Miss S Bangar
|
HLTA - Year 2 Mrs L Loach EYFS/KS1 Nurture Lead |
LSP - Year 2 Miss R Corbett
= |
LSP - Year 2 Miss H Mclaren |
LSP - Year 3 Mrs I Nandra = |
|
LSP - Year 3 Miss N Shand |
|
LSP - Year 4 Mrs N Sawant |
HLTA - Year 4 Miss A Lewis KS2 Nurture Leader |
LSP - Year 4 Mrs V Broadbent |
HLTA - Year 5 Mrs M McCallum
|
LSP - Year 5 Miss R Jones |
LSP - Year 6 Miss S Daley |
HLTA - Year 6 Mrs M Plose-Joyce |
LSP - Year 6 Miss A Graham |
Midday Supervisors
Principal Midday Supervisor
Mrs J O’Connor
Midday Supervisor Miss B Clarke |
Midday Supervisor Mrs S Dickinson |
Midday Supervisor Mrs J Highfield |
Midday Supervisor Mrs C Roberts |
Midday Supervisor Mrs L Sheppard |
Midday Supervisor Mrs I Stephenson |
Midday Supervisor Mrs T Ward |
Midday Supervisor Ms S Baldwin |
Midday Supervisor Mrs M Dunning |
Midday Supervisor Ms J Simms |
Midday Supervisor Mrs S Stampe |
Midday Supervisor Ms S Jones |
Midday Supervisor Mrs S Venables |
Midday Supervisor Ms S Wright |
Site Staff
Site Manager Mr S Guttridge |
Cleaner Mrs O’Connor |
Cleaner Mrs J Farley |
Cleaner Mrs M Davies |
Cleaner Mrs T Ward |
Governors
Chair - Co-Opted Governor Mrs W Lamb |
Vice Chair - Co-Opted Governor Mr D Westbury |
School - Head Teacher Mrs A Gilbert |
Staff Governor Mrs L Loach |
Parent Governor Ms C Baker |
Parent Governor Ms A Devi |
LA Governor
Ms J Kandola |
Co-opted Governor Mr S Smailus |
Clerk to the Governors Mrs T Gagliarde |
|
Co-Opted Governor Vacancy |
Co-Opted Governor Vacancy |