Skip to content ↓

Hall Green Primary School

Staff and Governors

Click below to see the staff in each section.

Senior Learning Team
  • Head Teacher

    Miss K Heng

    Assessment Co-ordinator
  • Deputy Head Teacher

    Mrs A. Gilbert

    SENCo
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs R Mason

    EYFS Co-ordinator Nursery Class Teacher
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs H Read

    Literacy Co-ordinator Year 3 Class Teacher
  • Assistant Head Teacher

    Mrs K MacDiarmid

    Maths Co-ordinator Year 2 Class Teacher
Teaching Staff
  • Nursery Class Teacher

    Mrs R Mason

    Assistant Head Teacher and EYFS Co-ordinator
  • Reception Class Teacher

    Miss K Williams

  • Reception Class Teacher

    Mrs J Gorton

  • Year 1 Class Teacher

    Miss H Stokes

  • Year 1 Class Teacher

    Mrs K Hillier

  • Year 1 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs S Marok

  • Year 2 Class Teacher

    Miss C Bull

    KS1 Humanities Co-ordinator
  • Year 2 Class Teacher

    Mrs K MacDiarmid

    Assistant Head Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator
  • KS1 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs A Taylor

  • Year 3 Class Teacher

    Mrs C Scott

  • Year 3 Class Teacher

    Mrs H Read

    Assistant Head Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator
  • Year 3 Intervention Teacher

    Miss E Wheatley

  • Year 4 Class Teacher

    Mrs J Wall

    Science Co-ordinator
  • Year 4 Class Teacher

    Mr T Singh

  • Year 5 Class Teacher

    Miss M Webley

    KS2 Humanities Co-ordinator
  • Year 5 Class Teacher

    Mrs A Spriggs

  • Year 5 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs K Wiltshire

  • Year 6 Class Teacher

    Mr A Falconer

  • Year 6 Class Teacher

    Mr A Cotterill

    Computing and ICT Co-ordinator
  • KS2 Intervention Teacher

    Mrs F Collins

  • Art and Music Teacher

    Mrs A Dutton

  • SEN Advisory Teacher

    Mr P Sniadowski

Non Teaching Staff
  • Safeguarding Officer

    Mrs R Paddock

  • Office Manager

    Mrs J Bhogal

  • Office Manager

    Mrs S Guttridge

Support Staff
  • LSP (EYFS)

    Miss M Baines

  • LSP

    Miss S Bangar

  • LSP

    Miss Blaney

  • LSP

    Miss N Drummond

  • LSP

    Mrs J Haydon

  • LSP

    Mrs J Higgins

  • LSP

    Mrs K Hill

  • LSP

    Miss R Jones

  • Miss I Nandra

    Miss I Nandra

  • LSP

    Miss M Keen

  • LSP

    Miss A Lewis

  • HLTA

    Mrs L Loach

  • LSP

    Miss M McCallum

  • LSP

    Miss L O’Connor

  • LSP

    Mrs F Osman

  • LSP

    Mrs K Payton

  • LSP

    Mrs M Plose-Joyce

  • HLTA

    Mrs A Roth

  • LSP

    Miss J Sawant

  • LSP

    Miss Sprigg

  • LSP

    Miss Spruce

  • LSP

    Miss Ward

  • LSP

    Mrs Whitehead

  • LSP

    Miss C Carter

  • LSP

    Mrs L Page

  • P.E support

    Mr B Price

Midday Supervisors
  • Principal Midday Supervisor

    Mrs Jan O’Connor

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Baker

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Burgess

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Clarke

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Dickenson

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Eagles

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Higginson

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Highfield

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Lowth

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Miss Richards

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Roberts

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Sheppard

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Stephenson

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs Ward

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Miss S Baldwin

  • Midday Supervisory Assistant

    Mrs K Green

Site Staff
  • Site Manager

    Mr I Jevons

  • Cleaner

    Mrs O’Connor

  • Cleaner

    Mrs J Farley

  • Cleaner

    Mrs M Davies

  • Cleaner

    Mrs T Ward

Governors
  • Chair - Community

    Mr D Prosser

  • Community

    Mrs V Bryceland

  • School (Head Teacher)

    Miss K Heng

  • Community

    Mrs A Gilbert

  • Staff (HLTA)

    Mrs L Loach

  • Community

    Mrs F Riley

  • Vice Chair - Parent

    Mr D Westbury

  • Parent

    Mrs K Green

  • Clerk to the Governors

    Mrs T Gagliarde